Main Sponsors:

Event Setup 2018

Forsøk Fredag/Prelims Friday

     
1 400 IM Kvinner/Women
2 400 IM Herrer/Men
3 100 Fri/Freestyle Kvinner/Women
4 100 Fri/Freestyle Herrer/Men
5 50 Rygg/backstroke Kvinner/Women
6 50 Rygg/backstroke Herrer/Men
7 100 Bryst/Breaststroke Kvinner/Women
8 100 Bryst/Breaststroke Herrer/Men
9 200 Fly/Butterfly Kvinner/Women
10 200 Fly/Butterfly Herrer/Men

Finaler Fredag/Finals Friday

     
  400 IM Herrer/Menn
  400 IM Kvinner/Women
  100 Fri/freestyle Herrer/Menn
  100 Fri/freestyle Kvinner/Women
  50 Rygg/backstroke (Knockout) Herrer/Menn
  50 Rygg/backstroke (Knockout) Kvinner/Women
  100 Bryst/breaststroke Herrer/Menn
  100 Bryst/breaststroke Kvinner/Women
  200 Butterfly Herrer/Menn
  200 Butterfly Kvinner/Women

Forsøk Lørdag/Prelims Saturday

     
11 200 Fri/freestyle Herrer/Men
12 200 Fri/freestyle Kvinner/Women
13 50 Fly/Butterfly Herrer/Men
14 50 Fly/Butterfly Kvinner/Women
15 200 Bryst/Breaststroke Herrer/Men
16 200 Bryst/Breaststroke Kvinner/Women
17 100 Rygg/Backstroke Herrer/Men
18 100 Rygg/Backstroke Kvinner/Women
19 200 IM Herrer/Men
20 200 IM Kvinner/Women

1 juniorfinal and seniorfinal in each event

Finaler Lørdag/Finals Saturday

     
21 1500 Fri/Freestyle(1 heat only, 8 swimmers) Herrer/Men
22 800 Fri/Freestyle(1 heat only/8 swimmers) Kvinner/Women
  200 IM Herrer/Men
  200 IM Kvinner/Women
  50 Butterfly (Knockout) Herrer/Men
  50 Butterfly (Knockout) Kvinner/Women
  200 Bryst/Breaststroke Herrer/Men
  200 Bryst/Breaststroke Kvinner/Women
  100 Rygg/backstroke Herrer/Men
  100 Rygg/backstroke Kvinner/Women
  200 Fri/Freestyle Kvinner/Women
  200 Fri/Freestyle Herrer/Men

1 juniorfinal and seniorfinal in each event

Forsøk Søndag/Prelims Sunday

     
23 400 Fri/Freestyle Herrer/Men
24 400 Fri/Freestyle Kvinner/Women
25 50 Bryst/Breastroke Herrer/Men
26 50 Bryst/Breastroke Kvinner/Women
27 100 Fly/Butterfly Herrer/Men
28 100 Fly/Butterfly Kvinner/Women
29 200 Rygg/Backstroke Herrer/Men
30 200 Rygg/Backstroke Kvinner/Women
31 50 Fri/Freestyle Herrer/Men
32 50 Fri/Freestyle Kvinner/Women

Finaler Søndag/Finals Sunday

     
  50 Fri/Freestyle(Semifinals) Kvinner/Women
  50 Fri/Freestyle(Semifinals) Herrer/Men
  400 Fri/Freestyle Kvinner/Women
  400 Fri/Freestyle Herrer/Men
  50 Bryst/Breastroke(Knock-out) Kvinner/Women
  50 Bryst/Breastroke(Knock-out) Herrer/Men
  100 Fly/Butterfly Kvinner/Women
  100 Fly/Butterfly Herrer/Men
  200 Rygg/Backstroke Kvinner/Women
  200 Rygg/Backstroke Herrer/Men
  50 Fri/Freestyle(Final) Kvinner/Women
  50 Fri/Freestyle(Final) Herrer/Men

1 juniorfinal and seniorfinal in each event

Klasseinndeling/classes

Junior Kvinner/Women: født/born 2001-2005
Junior Herrer/Men: født/born 2000-2005

Senior Kvinner/Women: født/born 2000 og eldre/and older
Senior Herrer/Men: født/born 1999 og eldre/and older

Contact Us

Linda Pridesis, Secreteriat

e: lpr65@online.no

t: +47 911 74 419

Finn Zachariassen, Project Co-ordinator

e: finn.zachariassen@gmail.com

t: +47 920 28 992

Rolf Godø, Leader org. Committee

e: rg@nordialog.no

t: +47 934 63 291

Charmaine Pettersen, Accommodation

e: charmaine@bs-lk.no